Telephony
From Yate Documentation
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|colspan="2"style="text-align:center;"|Jabber | |colspan="2"style="text-align:center;"|Jabber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |About SIP | + | |About SIP||SIP Features||About H323|| H323 Features||About MGCP||MGCP Features||About IAX||IAX Features||About JINGLE||JINGLE Features||About JABBER||JABBER Features |
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIP in Yate]] | |[[SIP in Yate]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Configuring Mediant MGCP]] | |[[Configuring Mediant MGCP]] | ||
|[[IAX channel]] | |[[IAX channel]] | ||
| − | |[[IAX | + | |[[Yate as IAX server and YateClient as IAX client]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Configuration for a Mediant MP-114 FXS analog gateway]] | |[[Configuration for a Mediant MP-114 FXS analog gateway]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Connecting To IAXTEL]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 30 October 2012
| Telephony modules in Yate | |||||||||||
| SIP | H323 | MGCP | IAX2(IAX1) | JINGLE | Jabber | ||||||
| About SIP | SIP Features | About H323 | H323 Features | About MGCP | MGCP Features | About IAX | IAX Features | About JINGLE | JINGLE Features | About JABBER | JABBER Features |
| SIP in Yate | SIP Client | H323 channel module | H323 Gatekeeper And Multiple Endpoint Server | MGCP call agent module | Configuring Mediant MGCP | IAX channel | Yate as IAX server and YateClient as IAX client | ||||
| SIP Listeners in Yate | SIP Features Module | H323 To SIP Signalling Proxy | Configuration for a Mediant MP-114 FXS analog gateway | Connecting To IAXTEL | |||||||
| SIP Messages | SIP Send DTMFs | H323 Send DTMFs | |||||||||
| SIP Routing in Yate | SIP Attended Call Transfer In Cluster | Compiling Yate with H323plus support | |||||||||
| SIP Configuration File | SIP Flood Protection | ||||||||||
| SIP Generic Message | |||||||||||
| SIP SBC | |||||||||||
| xsip.generate | |||||||||||
| SIP query for CNAM and LNP | |||||||||||
| SIP NAT | |||||||||||
| Telephony modules | Features |
|---|---|
| SIP | SIP features |
| H323 | H323 features |
| MGCP | MGCP features |
| IAX2 (IAX1) | IAX features |
| JINGLE | JINGLE features |
| JABBER | JABBER features |